[Our Timetable]

The conference program is constantly updated!

The organizers reserve the right to change the program!

gmt
Topic
Speaker
Expert Opinion
10.00 - 10.15
Beginning of the Conference
10.15 - 10.30
Sustainability is not only about "greenify" the fleets.
Edouard Barreiro - France
10.30 - 10.45
Next generation retail: Entertainment and machine shopping
Eduard Bokcai - Monaco
10.45 - 11.00
Mitigating carbon footprint across Supply Chain: A Cloud ERP approach
Milan Chowdhury - India
11.00 - 11.15
Slot reserved for sponsor presentation
11.15 - 11.30
B2C and C2B, which one is the most efficient in a digitalized marketplace?
Qavani Guy Noel Kone - Rwanda
11.30 - 11.45
Building global logistics using digital transformation.
Clement Shuaibu - Nigeria
11.45 - 12.00
How automation and robotics is changing urban fulfillment
Juan Sotolongo - United Kingdom
12.00 - 12.15
Slot reserved for sponsor presentation
12.15 - 12.30
Analytics in Supply Chain Management
Jeetendra Kasar - China
12.30 - 12.45
Elastic Logistics, An implementation framework for companies & organizations in FMCG sector
George Nizamis - Greece
12.45 - 13.00
The missing link for thermo sensitive logistics – safe, sustainable & digitized
Jos Miermans - Belgium
13.00 - 14.00
Lunch break
Professional Experience
14.00 - 14.20
From Digital to Physical Internet: A Seamless Future for Logistics?
Carolina Cipres - Spain
14.20 - 14.40
How logistics can be digitized with changes in behaviour
David Leifsson - Sweden
14.40 - 15.00
Shipping innovation via digitization and the Internet
Shachar Tal - Israel
15.00 - 15.10
Slot reserved for sponsor presentation
15.10 - 15.30
AI & Machine Learning for Predictive maintenance
Rahul Madhavan - Netherlands
15.30 - 15.50
Material handling: Depalletization powered by AI
Michal Maly - Slovakia
15.50 - 16.00
Slot reserved for sponsor presentation
16.00 - 16.20
Trading & Blockchain
Adnanul Shikdar - Bangladesh
16.20 - 16.40
S&OP Meetings through experience
Ahmed Hamamsy - United Arab Emirates
16.40 - 17.00
New Generation of Supply Chain Leaders Embrace Diversity
Marianna Levtov - Switzerland
17.00 - 17.10
End of the Conference Day 1
gmt
Topic
Speaker
Expert Opinion; Professional Experience; Best Practices
10.00 - 10.15
Beginning of the Conference Day 2
10.15 - 10.30
Supplier Relationship Management
Parul Singh - Canada
10.30 - 10.45
Blockchain document transfer
Vjeran Ortynski - Slovenia
10.45 - 11.00
Wedding proposal of Supply Chain and Marketing Operations
Sagar Sakhalkar - India
11.00 - 11.15
Slot reserved for sponsor presentation
11.15 - 11.30
Transformation towards a Sustainable Clothing Industry
Faisal Bin Alam - Bangladesh
11.30 - 11.45
Recovery and beyond: shift in outlook in the wake of COVID-19
Pranamita Basu - India
11.45 - 12.00
Logistics 4.0. Innovative solutions for Logistics in the context of Industry 4.0
Yariv Lotan - Israel
12.00 - 12.15
Slot reserved for sponsor presentation
12.15 - 12.30
12.30 - 12.45
12.45 - 13.00
13.00 - 14.00
Lunch break
14.00 - 14.20
New Sourcing Markets
Khem Neg - Spain
14.20 - 14.40
Adapting to the world of change with Urban Fulfillment & E-Commerce
Naren Venkatraman - Canada
14.40 - 15.00
Supply Chain 4.0 and Technology
Jit Hinchman - USA
15.00 - 15.10
Slot reserved for sponsor presentation
15.10 - 15.30
Cognitive Procurement in post-Covid era
Jay Chauhan - Canada
15.30 - 15.50
15.50 - 16.00
Slot reserved for sponsor presentation
16.00 - 16.20
16.20 - 16.40
16.40 - 17.00
17.00 - 17.10
End of the Conference Day 2
gmt
Topic
Speaker
Best Practices
10.00 - 10.15
Beginning of the Conference Day 3
10.15 - 11.00
11.00 - 11.15
Slot reserved for sponsor presentation
11.15 - 12.00
Supply Chain transformation
Venkatesh Seshadri
12.00 - 12.15
Slot reserved for sponsor presentation
12.15 - 13.00
Burnout Detox: A Smarter Roadmap for Overachievers, Leaders & Organizations
Jessica Walther
13.00 - 14.00
Lunch break
14.00 - 14.45
Next Generation of Supply Chain Leaders
Atul Holkar
14.45 - 15.00
Slot reserved for sponsor presentation
15.00 - 15.15
The use of Data Analytics to Optimise Inventory Levels - Case Study
Leonardo Cabrera
15.15 - 16.00
Slot reserved for sponsor presentation
16.00 - 16.45
Unlocking optimization and cultural transformation through control tower methodology
Angelo Dalporto
16.45 - 17.00
End of the Conference Day 3